Do you have a Septic Tank in Bedfordshire that needs emptying?

If so you need to be contacting us to arrange for Septic Tank Emptying in Bedfordshire as Bedfordshire Council can in some situatoins serve notice under Section 50 of the Public Health Act 1936 on the occupiers of premises that drain into cesspits and septic tanks if they are overflowing.